Shipping & Refund Policy

Privacy Policy

At Toddle, we recognize that privacy and security is a major concern. To protect your personal information, we have set out the below guidelines. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and check it periodically since it may change from time to time.


Toddle's privacy commitment

We are committed to safeguarding your privacy online. We will only collect, store and use your personal information to improve and enhance your experience with us. Your personal information is protected under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA). You may contact Toddle at any time with any privacy questions or to view the personal information you have given us and request correction.


Consent

Your use of the Site, and any disclosure of personal information via the Site signifies your consent to us collecting and using personal information about you in accordance with this Privacy Policy.


Information about you

When you (a customer and/or partner) register to purchase products through toddle.sg we ask for information such as your name, e-mail address, postal address, and contact details. Toddle then keeps a record of this information.

If you (a customer and/or partner) place an order with us and elect for us to store your credit or debit card details, Toddle will keep a record of those details. For more information about how credit and debit card details are stored and used, please see 'how we protect information' below.

We keep a record of any purchase(s) you make at toddle.sg, as well as any e-mail correspondence you send to us.

We may also ask you non-compulsory questions at registration, and from time to time by email, that will give us information that will be used to improve your experience of shopping at toddle.sg. Your response to these questions can allow us to communicate with you in a more relevant way. 

If you would like to revise the information you have provided to us because you feel that what we currently have on record is not up-to-date, and/or you would like your information erased from our records, you can so do by contacting us in accordance with the information provided at 'further information' below.


How we use your personal data

All the information we collect via the Site, or through correspondence with you is used to operate and improve the service we offer you and to personalise our service. We are committed to using your personal information only for:

  1. Planning and managing Toddle's business activities, including analysis of customers' shopping habits, success of advertisements and push notifications and product and style preferences of our customers.
  2. Technical administration of our website.
  3. Research.
  4. Providing you with information about the services we offer.
  5. Letting you know about offers and news that you may be interested in.
  6. To verify details of your payment method or credit card account.

 

How we protect information

You acknowledge that the Internet is not a 100% secure medium for communication and, accordingly, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you send to us (or we send to you) via the Internet. We are not responsible for any damages which you, or others, may suffer as a result of the loss of confidentiality of such information.

We take every precaution to protect your information. Secure Socket Layer ("SSL") encryption technology is used for protection of information in transit for any sensitive transations such as payments.

If you have elected to store your credit or debit card details with toddle.sg those details will appear automatically on the Payments page when you login and proceed to purchase a product with us. To ensure the security of your credit and debit card details we:

  • mask your credit or debit card number on the Payments page: only the last four digits of your credit or debit card number, the expiry date of that credit or debit card, the name (as it appears on the credit or debit card) and card type will be visible to you on the Payments page.
  • require a CV2 (card security) number: we will ask you to enter your CV2 number even when using the stored card function.

If you would like to revise the credit and debit card details you have provided to us because you feel that what we currently have on record is incorrect, and/or you would like those details erased from our records, you can do so by contacting us in accordance with the information provided at 'further information' below.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission and/or are required to do so by law.

 

How you can help us protect your information

Please keep in mind that whenever you voluntarily disclose personal information online in non-protected environments - for example on message boards, through email, or in chat areas - that information can be collected and used by others. In short, if you post personal information online that is accessible to the public, you may receive unsolicited messages from other parties in return. Also remember to close your browser window when you have finished your work. This is to ensure that others cannot access your personal information and correspondence if you share a computer with someone else or are using a computer in a public place like a library or Internet café. We cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we make our best effort to ensure its security on our systems.

 

Further information

If you have questions about your personal data or our privacy policy, or to view all the information we have about you and to correct any inaccuracies, please contact us via our online contact form.

 

BE IN THE KNOW!

Join the Toddle community for the latest arrivals, deals and promotions delivered straight to you.